Results

Turffontein
12/03/2016
Juvenile Plate 1000m
1st Approval Mode (Miesque’s Approval – Model Fever)

Fairview
11/03/2016
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Mystify Me (Miesque’s Approval – Damascus Charmer)

Greyville
11/03/2016
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Caprivi (Mogok – Pinaster)

Vaal
16/03/2016
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Cashin (Mogok – Count The Money)

Greyville
09/03/2016
Juvenile Plate 1200m
1st Oversure (Mogok – Little Jet)

MR77 Handicap 1200m
1st Desert Fighter (Toreador – Sahara)

Flamingo Park
07/03/2016
MR78 Handicap 1400m
1st Yesan Star (Miesque’s Approval – Sky Gazer)

MR62 Handicap 1400m
1st Rich Approval (Miesque’s Approval – Really Rich)

Scottsville
06/03/2016
1st Dreya’s Gold (Miesque’s Approval – Miss Andrea)
NEW CLASS RECORD 1000m

Greyville
04/03/2016
FM 76 Handicap 1200m
1st Time Marches On (Overlord – Timeless Tune)

Greyville
02/03/2016
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st The Money Man (Miesque’s Approval – Shadow Sport)

Flamingo Park
29/02/2016
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Maya The Bee (Miesque’s Approval – Little Jet)

Fairview
22/02/2016
Maiden Plate 2200m
1st Rhumba Magic (King’s Chapel – Meadow Rhumba)

Vaal
18/02/2016
Maiden Juvenile Plate 1200m
1st Approval Mode (Miesque’s Approval – Model Fever)

MR80 Handicap 2000m
1st Cayman Sunset (Miesque’s Approval – Cape Sunset)

Fairview
19/02/2016
MR71 Divided Handicap 1600m
1st Captain Quick (Mogok – Captain’s Gem)

Greyville
19/02/2016
MR70 Handicap 1200m
1st Storm Kitten (Mogok – Raindrops On Roses)

Vaal
16/02/2016
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Queen Of Arts (Miesque’s Approval – Michaela)

MR72 Handicap 1200m
1st Cannes (Atso – Ramp Vamp)

Scottsville
14/02/2016
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Mustang Sonny (Miesque’s Approval – Soraya Rose)

MR86 Handicap 1200m
1st Humidor (Miesque’s Approval – Lewinsky’s Lover)
Broke Kildonan’s Course Record over 1200m

Greyville
12/02/2016
MR80 Handicap 1400m
1st Do Be Snappy (Miesque’s Approval – Do Be Dandy)

Greyville
10/02/2016
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Killarney House (Miesque’s Approval – Sunset Retreat)

Vaal
04/02/2016
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Runalong (Mogok – Ramp Vamp)

MR72 Handicap 1200m
1st On The Nod (Atso – Blushing Polly)

Flamingo Park
01/02/2016
FM80 Handicap 1200m
1st The Berry Lady (Atso – Mulberry)

Turffontein
30/01/2016
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Cat’s Whiskers (Mogok – Sheer Brilliance)

Vaal
28/01/2016
MR75 Divided Handicap 1200m
1st Cannes (Atso – Ramp Vamp)

Turffontein
26/01/2016
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Champions Cup (Miesque’s Approval – Stirrup Cup)

Greyville
22/01/2016
FM90 Divided Handicap 1400m
1st Mark My Card (Miesque’s Approval – Markanawa)

Vaal
21/01/2016
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Minnesota (Miesque’s Approval – Wendy’s)

MR76 Handicap Open
1st Magic (Mogok – Mythical Model)

Scottsville
17/01/2016
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Lockheed Star (Atso – Flying Filly)

Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Desert Fighter (Toreador – Sahara)

Greyville
16/01/2016
MR80 Handicap 1600m
1st Do Be Dandy (Miesque’s Approval – Do Be Dandy)

Fairview
15/01/2016
MR65 Divided Handicap 1600m
1st Shine Like A Star (Miesque’s Approval – Star Gazer)

Vaal
14/01/2016
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st For Show Me Angel (Mogok – Show Me Angel)

MR72 Handicap 1700m
1st Gentleman Only (Miesque’s Approval – Sand Trap)

Greyville
10/01/2016
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Astroman (Miesque’s Approval – Star Watch)

FM66 Handicap 1000m
1st Quintella (Miesque’s Approval – Jenikym)

Scottsville
03/01/2016
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Shezaleader (Overlord – Lead That Tiger)

Turffontein
02/01/2016
FM76 Handicap 1000m
1st Lady Starlett (Overlord – Tellittothestars)

Fairview
01/01/2016
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Captain Quick (Mogok – Captain’s Gem)

Turffontein
24/12/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Beach Cottage (Mogok – Dolphin Coast)

Scottsville
20/12/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Air Service (Atso – Carry It Far)

MR77 Handicap 1200m
1st Humidor (Miesque’s Approval – Lewinsky’s Lover)

Turffontein
19/12/2015
MR84 Divided Handicap 2000m
1st Save The Rhino (Mogok – Endangered Species)

Greyville
18/12/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Spiritos (Mogok – Dance For Joy)

Flamingo Park
14/12/2015
MR70 Handicap 1200m
1st Yesan Star (Miesque’s Approval – Sky Gazer)

Fairview
11/12/2015
MR69 Divided Handicap 1900m
1st Ming Warrior (Miesque’s Approval – What A Gal)

Greyville
11/12/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st The Lonsdale (Mogok – Stirrup Cup)

Vaal
08/12/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
Lady Starlet (Overlord – Tellitotthestars)

Scottsville
06/12/2015
MR72 Handicap 1000m
1st Burrwood (Overlord – Secretaire)

Kenilworth
17/12/2015
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Astrapi (Mogok – Withstand The Wind)

Turffontein
03/12/2015
MR72 Handicap 1600m
1st Caymen Sunset (Miesque’s Approval – Cape Sunset)

Greyville
29/11/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Son Of Silver (Mogok – Silver Moon)

Greyville
27/11/2015
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Willoughton (Miesque’s Approval – Winning Pact)

FM76 Handicap 1600m
1st Overlap (Overlord – Little Green Apple)

Vaal
26/11/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Atso Cool (Atso – Cool It Mon)

Greyville
22/11/2015
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Master Sam (Miesque’s Approval – Norbury)

Flamingo Park
16/11/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Wanton Child (Miesque’s Approval – Angel Child)

Greyville
15/11/2015
MR76 Divided Handicap 1400m
1st Second Lieutenant (Miesque’s Approval – Patchouli Moon)

Greyville
10/11/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Bella Miesque (Miesque’s Approval – Linda Grandeza)

Greyville
08/11/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Noble Peer (Miesque’s Approval – Nadyiah Kur)

Greyville
04/11/2015
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Psalm (Mogok – Wait ‘n See)

MR94 Divided Handicap
1st Way Of Light (Mogok – Gran Fan)

Turffontein
03/11/2015
MR80 Handicap 2000m
1st Save The Rhino (Mogok – Endangered Species)

Fairview
02/11/2015
Novice Plate 1900m
1st Olim Dives (Overlord – Wish For Wisdom)

Vaal
27/10/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Silverdream Racer (Mogok – Silver Splash)

Flamingo Park
26/10/2015
MR66 Handicap 1200m
1st Autumn Encore (Miesque’s Approval – Autumn Concerto)

Turffontein
24/10/2015
Maiden Plate 2600m
1st Azkaban (Mogok – Apple Valley)

Greyville
23/10/2015
FM84 Handicap
1st Overlap (Overlord – Little Green Apple)

Vaal
22/10/2015
Maiden Plate 1800m
1st King’s Drive (Miesque’s Approval – Scenic Drive)

Scottsville
18/10/2015
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Humidor (Miesque’s Approval – Lewinsky’s Lover)

MR90 Handicap 1200m
1st Talktothestars (Overlord – Tellittothestars)

Greyville
16/10/2015
Novice Plate 1600m
1st Way Out Front (Mogok – Take The Lead)

Vaal
13/10/2015
Race 1 Maiden Plate 1450m
1st Battle Of Arcole (Mogok – Rose Of Arcole by Foveros)

Race 2 Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Magic (Mogok – Mythical Model by Model Man)

Race 3 MR68 Handicap 1000m
1st Supanova (Mogok – Royal Promise by Royal Academy)

Turffontein
10/10/2015
FM70 Handicap 1200m
1st Miesque’s Storm (Miesque’s Approval – In The Breeze)

Greyville
9/10/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Second Lieutenant (Miesque’s Approval – Patchouli Moon)

Vaal
6/10/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Finding Alice (Mogok – Hunting For Alice)

MR72 Handicap Open
1st Caymen Sunset (Miesque’s Approval – Cape Sunset)

Scottsville
4/10/2015
Maiden Plate 1950m
1st Red Red Ruby (Mogok – Ridge Shiraz)

MR78 Handicap 1000m
1st Piano Man (Mogok – Voga Longa)

Vaal
29/09/2015
FM82 Handicap 1600m
1st Pennington Sands (Mogok – Camina Court)

28/09/2015
Flamingo Park
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Pawan (Miesque’s Approval – Her Ladyship)

Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Act Away (Atso – Collection Prive)

25/09/2015
Greyville
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Race Me Home (Mogok – Take Me Home)

MR86 Handicap 1400m
1st Way Of Light (Mogok – Gran Fan)

MR75 Handicap 1600m
1st Overlap (Overlord – Little Green Apple)

Greyville
20/09/2015
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Storm Kitten (Mogok – Raindrops On Roses)

MR72 Handicap Open
1st Seeking The Dream (Overlord – Dolly Rocker)

Greyville
18/09/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Texican (The Sheik – Kitz Blitz)

Flamingo Park
14/09/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Rich Approval (Miesque’s Approval – Really Rich)

MR70 Handicap 1000m
1st Atso Time (Atso – Ramp Vamp)

Greyville
11/09/2015
FM63 Divided Handicap 1400m
1st Mogokity (Mogok – Model T)

Vaal
08/09/2015
MR91 Divided Handicap 1200m
1st Talktothestars (Overlord – Tellittothestars)

Fairview Polytrack
07/09/2015
MR64 Handicap 1300m
1st Lemon Fizz (The Sheik – Lime Street)

Scottsville
06/09/2015
MR90 Handicap 1000m
1st Mr Whatever (Mogok – Cool Gold)

Vaal
03/09/2015
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Run For Roses (Mogok – Rose Of Arcole)

Flamingo Park
31/08/2015
Pinnacle Stakes 1200m
1st Black Pepper (Black Minnaloushe – Corre Solta)

Scottsville
30/08/2015
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Way Out Front (Mogok – Take The Lead)

FM68 Handicap 1000m
1st Preamble (Miesque’s Approval – Speedy Eli)

Vaal
29/08/2015
FM68 Handicap 1450m
1st Miesque’s Storm (Miesque’s Approval – In The Breeze)

Flamingo Park
24/08/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Autumn Encore (Miesque’s Approval – Autumn Concerto)

MR72 Handicap Open 1200m
1st Yesan Star (Miesque’s Approval – Sky Gazer)

Greyville Polytrack
23/08/2015
MR79 Handicap 1000m
1st National Approval (Miesque’s Approval – Julietta)

FM64 Handicap 1600m
1st Ethylene (Miesque’s Approval – Acetylene)

Turffontein
22/08/2015
FM86 Divided Handicap 1600m
1st She’s A Looker (Mogok – Pin Up Babe)

Vaal
20/08/2015
Maiden Plate 1450m
1st Blue Blazer (Miesque’s Approval – Ay Bee Eff)

Flamingo Park
17/08/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Rio Azul (Mogok – Resort)

MR78 Handicap 1000m
1st The Queen (Overlord – Gold Lass)

Greyville
11/08/2015
FM76 Handicap 1000m
1st Golden Mirabilis (Miesque’s Approval – Corn Syrup)

Turffontein
09/08/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Gentleman Only (Miesque’s Approval – Sand Trap)

Greyville
04/08/2015
MR66 Handicap 1000m
1st Angel’s Power (Miesque’s Approval – Angel Child by Mogok)

Turffontein
02/08/2015
Work Rider’s Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Sheik’s Diamond (The Sheik – Rambo’s Jewel)

MR91 Divided Handicap 1160m
1st Talktothestars (Overlord – Tellittothestars)

Greyville
02/08/2015
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Beluga Berry (Fort Beluga – Mulberry)

Greyville
01/08/2015
GR1 PREMIERS CHAMPION STAKES 1600m for 2YO’s
4th Mogok Master (Mogok – Bennie And the Jets)

GR1 GOLD CUP 3200m
1st Wild One (Mogok – Endangered Species)

Vaal
30/07/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Supanova (Mogok – Royal Promise)

Maiden Plate FM 1200m
1st North Westerly (Miesque’s Approval – West West)

Scottsville
29/07/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Sir Earl Grey (The Sheik – Odyssey)

MR81 Handicap Open 1600m’
1st Way Of Light (Mogok – Gran Fan)

MR86 Handicap 1200m
1st Gemini Gold (Overlord – Sheer Brilliance)

FM74 Handicap 1200m
1st Mark My Card (Miesque’s Approval – Markanawa)

Flamingo Park
27/07/2015
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st The Arabian (The Sheik – Admiration)

MR66 Handicap 1400m
1st Yesan Star (Miesque’s Approval – Sky Gazer)

Turffontein
26/07/2015
FM91 Handicap 1800m
1st Pennington Sands (Mogok – Camina Court by Foveros)

Greyville
22/07/2015
FM70 Handicap 1400m
1st Treble Tot (Mogok – Whiskey Way)

Flamingo Park
20/07/2015
MR66 Handicap Open 1200m
1st Yesan Star (Miesque’s Approval – Sky Gazer)

Vaal
14/07/2015
MR80 Handicap 1200m
1st Talktothestars (Overlord – Tellittothestars)

Turffontein
11/07/2015
Maiden Juvenile Plate 1000m
1st Angel Power [former name Corpus Christi] (Miesque’s Approval – Angel Child)

Pinnacle Stakes 1800m
1st Judicial (Miesque’s Approval – Lady Advocate)

Maiden Plate 2000m
1st Cayman Sunset (Miesque’s Approval – Cape Sunset)

Turffontein
09/07/2015
MR68 Handicap 1000m
1st (Atso – Ramp Vamp)

Scottsville
08/07/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Birkins Best (Miesque’s Approval – Harolds Gold)

Turffontein
05/07/2015
Maiden Juvenile Plate 1200m
1st Gold Shades (Mogok – Lantern Of Shades)

Greyville
04/07/2015
GR2 GOLD VASE
4th J’s Outsider (Miesque’s Approval – Zest For Spice)

GR1 DURBAN GOLDEN HORSESHOE
4th Mogok Master (Mogok – Bennie And The Jets)

Vaal
30/06/2015
Maiden Plate 1600m
Misristocrat (Miesque’s Approval – Jungle Princess)

Flamingo Park
29/06/2015
MR84 Handicap Open 1200m
1st Talktothestars (Overlord – Tellittothestars)

Greyville
28/06/2015
KZN Breeders 1200m for Fillies And Mares
1st African Dream (Mogok – Rhumba In Space)

KZN Breeders 1200m Fillies and Colts
1st Kingston Boy (Mogok – Star Of Calypso)

KZN BREEDERS MILLION MILE
2nd Wild One (Mogok – Endangered Species)
3rd Front Rank (Mogok – Jump Ahead)

Vaal
25/06/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Movie Man (Mogok – Pin Up Babe)

MR68 Handicap 1200m
1st Atso Time (Atso – Storytime)

Turffontein
20/06/2015
MR91 Handicap 1450m
1st Light The Way (Miesque’s Approval – Lanterns Of Gold)

Greyville
19/06/2015
FM72 Handicap 1000m
1st Golden Mirabilis (Miesque’s Approval – Corn Syrup)

Flamingo Park
15/06/2015
MR78 Handicap 1000m
1st The Queen (Overlord – Gold Lass)

Turffontein
14/06/2015
Gr3 JUBILEE HANDICAP
2nd Judicial (Miesque’s Approval – Lady Advocate)

Scottsville
10/06/2015
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Mark My Card (Miesque’s Approval – Markanawa)

Greyville
06/06/2015
GR3 CUP TRIAL
2nd Wild One (Mogok – Endangered Species)

Flamingo Park
01/06/2015
MR66 Handicap 1000m
1st Yesan Star (Miesque’s Approval – Sky Gazer)

Borrowdale
31/05/2015
MR90 Handicap 1200m
1st Quick Glance (Mogok – Carta Expressa)

Turffontein
30/05/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Miesque’s Storm (Miesque’s Approval – In The Breeze)

Pinnacle Stakes 1160m
1st Approval Rating (Miesque’s Approval – Tsitsikamma)

MR72 Handicap 1160m
1st Atso Time (Atso – Story Time)

Fairview
29/05/2015
FM68 Handicap 1200m
1st Distiller (Mogok – Whiskey Way)

Greyville
27/05/2015
MR77 Divided Handicap 1900m
1st Told You So (Mogok – Do Be Dandy)

Scottsville
23/05/2015
MR70 Handicap 1750m
1st Billy Boy Blues (The Sheik – Foreign Affair)

Vaal
21/05/2015
Maiden Juvenile Plate 1000m
1st Tearaway (Miesque’s Approval – Rosebank)

Greyville
17/05/2015
Juvenile Plate 1000m
1st Portelinha Samba (Miesque’s Approval – Sabrine’s Choice)

Maiden Plate 2000m
1st Ever Dear (Mogok – Pearly Queen)

Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Big Si (Mogok – Conjurer)

Fairview
15/05/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Slipstream Queen (Miesque’s Approval – Flying Filly)

Vaal
14/05/2015
MR68 Handicap Open 1200m
1st Talktothestars (Overlord – Tellittothestars)

MR90 Handicap 1400m
1st Light The Way (Miesque’s Approval – Lanterns Of Gold)

Flamingo Park
11/05/2015
Pinnacle Stakes 1400m
1st Black Pepper (Black Minnaloushe – Corre Solta)

MR65 Handicap 1200m
1st Luxardo (Mogok – Absolut Star)

Greyville
08/05/2015
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Hey Sugar (Mogok – Jean Bean)

FM68 Handicap 1200m
1st You Bolt (Miesque’s Approval – Cash Run)

MR70 Handicap 1600m
1st Big Bird (Miesque’s Approval – Dream Starling)

Scottsville
06/05/2015
MR80 Divided Handicap 1600m
1st Way Of Light (Mogok – Gran Fan)

Borrowdale
03/05/2015
MR 55 Handicap Open 1200m
1st Road To Dubai (The Sheik – Fourth Avenue)

Scottsville
28/04/2015
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Shezaleader (Overlord – Lead That Tiger)

Scottsville
26/04/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Corresolve (Overlord – Corre Solta)

Turffontein
25/04/2015
GR2 GOLD BOWL 3200m
1st J’s Outsider (Miesque’s Approval – Zest For Spice)

Greyville
24/04/2015
FM70 Handicap 1200m
1st Bee My Honey (Miesque’s Approval – Calpurnia)

Flamingo Park
20/04/2015
MR72 Handicap Open 1800m
1st Steady As A Rock (Miesque’s Approval – Stormy Listen)

Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Cash Crop (Mogok – Unlimited Cash)

Scottsville
15/04/2015
Rugby 5 Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Black Jade (Mogok – Rainbow Red)

Soccer GG Maiden Plate 2400m
1st Your Worship (Overlord – Cozzenes Princess)

Vaal
14/04/2015
MR71 Handicap 1200m
1st Son Of Approval (Miesque’s Approval – Mai Mia Bambina)

Vaal
09/04/2015
Race 5 MR80 Handicap 1000m
1st Flag Of France (The Sheik – Fields Of France)

Greyville
03/04/2015
FM74 Handicap 1400m
1st Mogokity (Mogok – Double T)

FM74 Handicap 1000m
1st Cotswold (The Sheik – Valley View)

Turffontein
31/03/2015
Maiden Plate 2000m
1st Save The Rhino (Mogok – Endangered Species)

Flamingo Park
31/03/2015
Race 9 MR78 Handicap Open 1000m
1st The Queen (Overlord – Gold Lass)

Fairview
27/03/2015
Race 1 Maiden Plate 1300m
1st Arabian Approval (Miesque’s Approval – Fuel The Fire)

Borrowdale
22/03/2015
Race 2 MR75 Open Handicap 1100m
1st Quick Glance (Mogok – Carta Expressa)

Race 5 Maiden Plate 2000m
1st River Waltz (The Sheik – Run And Reign)

Hong Kong
21/03/2015
Race 8 Geranium Handicap 1600m
4th Eton Blitz – Eton Square (Miesque’s Approval – Monroe)

Greyville Polytrack
15/03/2015
Race 3 MR72 Handicap 1600m
1st Rocky Bay (Miesque’s Approval – Dolphin Coast)
2nd Pearly King (Miesque’s Approval)
3rd King’s Approval (Miesque’s Approval)
4th Gulliver’s Travel (Miesque’s Approval)

Turffontein Inside
14/03/2015
Race 9 Maiden Plate 1450m
1st Grand Epoque (Mogok – Majestic Legend)

Vaal
13/03/2015
Race 3 Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Major Vaughn (Atso – Sister Jane)

Race 6 MR80 Handicap 1000m
1st Mogok’s Desire (Mogok – Royal Promise)

Fairview Polytrack
06/03/2015
Race 4 MR72 Handicap 1600m
1st Placido (Miesque’s Approval – Lady Gray)

Greyville Polytrack
06/03/2015
Race 2 MR80 Handicap 1200m
1st Cinema Scope (Mogok – Picture Show)

Vaal
05/03/2015
Race 7 FM MR71 Divided Handicap
1st Secret Magok (Mogok – Secret Superjet)

Flamingo Park
02/03/2015
Race 9 MR66 Handicap
1st Atso Fields (Atso – Meadow Rhumba)

Vaal Sand
26/02/2015
Race 2 Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Flying Tern (Atso – Caspian Tern)

Race 4 Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Viking Castle (Miesque’s Approval – Chillon Castle)

Vaal
23/02/2015
Race 9 Maiden Plate 1400m
1st C’est Chique (Miesque’s Approval – Street Chic)

Greyville Polytrack
22/02/2015
Race 8 Conditions Plate 1200m
1st African Dream (Mogok – Rhumba In Space)

Greyville Polytrack
20/02/2015
Race 5 MR74 Handicap 1000m
1st Scrumhalf (Miesque’s Approval – Sunset Glow)

Fairview Polytrack
MR72 Handicap 1000m
1st Interface Ace (Miesque’s Approval – Casey Dot Com)

Scottsville
18/02/2015
Race 6 FM69 Handicap 1000m
1st Golden Mirabilis (Miesque’s Approval – Corn Syrup)

Flamingo Park
16/02/2015
Race 3 MR72 Handicap 1400m
1st Beat The Odds (Mogok – La Favorite)

Race 8 MR66 Handicap 1600m
1st Steady As A Rock (Miesque’s Approval – Stormy Listen)

Greyville Polytrack
13/02/2015
Race 1 Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Mandy (Miesque’s Approval – Christine)

Fairview
13/02/2015
Race 6 MR71 Divided Handicap Open 1600m
1st Placido (Miesque’s Approval – Lady Gray by Badger Land)

Vaal
12/02/2015
MR 72 Handicap 1000m
1st Gems A Plenty (Mogok – Paved In Gold)

Flamingo Park
02/02/2015
Race 4 Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Kamikaze (Overlord – Port ‘N Lemon)

Race 9 MR66 Handicap Open
1st Atso Fields (Atso – Meadow Rhumba)

Greyville Polytrack
30/01/2015
Race 1 Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Hold The Line (Miesque’s Approval – Eli’s Thread)

Fairview
30/01/2015
Race 9 MR76 Handicap Open
1st The Beat (Mogok – Meadow Rhumba)

Fairview Polytrack
28/01/2015
FM 60 Handicap
1st Spectacularus (Miesque’s Approval – Collection Prive)

Scottsville
27/01/2015
Marula Sprint (Non-Black Type) 1200m
1st Sheik’s Braashee (The Sheik – Sleek Braashee)

Turffontein
27/01/2015
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Mogok Master (Mogok – Bennie And The Jets)

Flamingo Park
26/01/2015
MR84 Handicap
1st Black Pepper (Black Minnaloushe – Corre Solta)

Scottsville
25/01/2015
MR70 Handicap Open 1400m
1st His Approval (Miesque’s Approval – Lilly Pilly)

MR70 Handicap Open 1200m
1st Risky Rosco (Atso – Dolphin Beach)

FM66 Handicap 1200m
1st Boom Sheiktheroom (The Sheik – Slew Per Statue)

Turffontein
24/01/2015
MR72 Handicap Open 2000m
1st Light The Way (Miesque’s Approval – Lanterns Of Gold)

Greyville
23/01/2015
Maiden Plate 2000m
1st Big Ambitions (Miesque’s Approval – Going Places)

Borrowdale
10/01/2015
67 Merit Rated Open Handicap
1st Porterhouse (Miesque’s Approval – May Ball)

Vaal Sand
08/01/2015
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Style Flash (Miesque’s Approval – Ramp Model)

Vaal
06/01/2015
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Talktothestars (Overlord – Tellittothestars)

Flamingo Park
05/01/2015
Maiden Plate 1800m
1st Steady As A Rock (Miesque’s Approval – Stormy Listen)

MR78 Handicap Open 1000m
1st Black Pepper (Black Minnaloushe – Corre Solta)

MR72 Handicap Open 1400m
1st Beat The Odds (Mogok – La Favourite)

Scottsville
04/01/2015
African Holly Handicap (Non Black-Type) 1000m
1st Sheik’s Braashee (The Sheik – Sleek Braashee)

MR70 Handicap 1000m
1st Burmudabreeze (Atso – Bermuda Junction)

Fairview
02/01/2015
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Chellvan Abbey (The Sheik – Spring Clover)

Fairview
26/12/2014
Maiden Plate 1800m
1st Lord Trafalgar (Overlord – Beside The Sea)

Greyville Polytrack
19/12/2014
Maiden Plate 1400m
1st Gulliver’s Travel (Miesque’s Approvl – Keen To Travel)

MR70 Handicap Open 1000m
1st Scrum Half (Miesque’s Approval – Sunset Glow)

FM 75 Divided Handicap 1600m
1st Time Marches On (Overlord – Timeless Tune)

Fairview Polytrack
15/12/2014
Novice Plate 1000m
1st The Beat (Mogok – Meadow Rhumba)

Hong Kong
14/12/2014
Tokyo Handicap 1800m
2nd Monsieur Mogok (Mogok – Miss Madam)

Mauritius
12/10/2014
TC Ambre Cup 1500m
1st Benjamin Brush (Mogok – Chillitante)

Flamingo Park
10/12/2014
Pinnacle Stakes Open 1000m
1st Black Pepper (Black Minnaloushe – Corre Solta)

Scottsville
07/12/2014
Maiden Plate 1200m
1st Aqaba (Mogok – Major Distraction)

Pinnacle Stakes 1400m
1st King Of Torts (Mogok – Pelican Brief)

KZN Summer Challenge Final 1950m Open
1st Kentucky Guest (Miesque’s Approval – Misty Falls)

06/12/2014
Turffontein Standside
Maiden Plate 1000m
1st Cannes (Atso – Ramp Vamp)

Kenilworth
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st Olim Dives (Overlord – Wish For Wisdom)

03/12/2014
Scottsville
Maiden Plate
1st Mogokity (Mogok – Double T)

01/12/2014
Flamingo Park
Maiden Plate 1600m
1st All Knowledge (Overlord – Spanish Wisdom)

MR78 Handicap 1200m
1st Black Pepper (Black Minnaloushe – Corre Solta(BRZ))

MR66 Handicap 1000m
1st Atso Fields (Atso – Meadow Rhumba)

30/11/2014
Scottsville
Pinnacle Stakes 1000m
1st Mr Whatever (Mogok – Cool Gold)

MR70 Handicap 1000m
1st Preamble (Miesque’s Approval – Speedy Eli)